MK152 End Formers and Casting Parts - Award Notice
N0017424C0019 · DEPT OF DEFENSE
A MACHINE SHOPS solicitation, performed in Indian Head, MD. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.
What's being bought
The Naval Surface Warfare Center Indian Head Division (NSWC IHD), Indian Head, MD awarded a $497,696.00 Firm Fixed Price (FFP) contract to Patrick Industries, Inc. This contract is for a maximum of 8,810 quantity of End Formers and 8,810 Casting Masks for the base year, and 10,000 quantity of both E
Comparable recent awards in MACHINE SHOPS
| Winner | Award value | Offers | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| HASKELL NEW YORK INC | $19K | 3 | 2026-07-02 |
| XOMETRY, INC. | $35K | 3 | 2026-05-20 |
| WEST COAST CUSTOM METAL DESIGN INC | $40K | 3 | 2026-05-18 |
| MISCELLANEOUS FOREIGN AWARDEES | $55K | 3 | 2026-05-13 |
| LAKECRAFT, INC. | $91K | 3 | 2026-05-11 |
Questions
What is solicitation N0017424C0019?
MK152 End Formers and Casting Parts - Award Notice, issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 332710 (MACHINE SHOPS), performed in Indian Head, MD.
What do similar contracts close for?
Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $19K to $91K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.
Is N0017424C0019 set aside?
8(a) Sole Source. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.
Explore the market
Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.
Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.
Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.
Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.
