NSN 1015013405944 Linkage Assembly Synopsis
SPRDL1-25-R-0118 · DEPT OF DEFENSE
A ALL OTHER MISCELLANEOUS FABRICATED METAL PRODUCT MANUFACTURING solicitation, performed in Warren, MI, with responses due 2025-08-15. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.
What's being bought
This is a PRE-SOLICITATION SYNOPSIS of a future Request For Proposal. Any offers received in response to this posting will not be considered. Interested parties are encouraged to follow this opportunity and respond to the RFP, when posted
Comparable recent awards in ALL OTHER MISCELLANEOUS FABRICATED METAL PRODUCT MANUFACTURING
| Winner | Award value | Offers | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| THE WILL-BURT COMPANY | $12K | n/a | 2026-07-02 |
| RED HILL VENTURES LLC | $30K | n/a | 2026-07-02 |
| TRUSTED SYSTEMS, INC. | $15K | n/a | 2026-07-02 |
| AMERICAN MADE SAFE & SECURITY LLC | $28K | n/a | 2026-07-02 |
| A&H SECURITY CABINETS, INC | $11K | n/a | 2026-07-02 |
Questions
What is solicitation SPRDL1-25-R-0118?
NSN 1015013405944 Linkage Assembly Synopsis, issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 332999 (ALL OTHER MISCELLANEOUS FABRICATED METAL PRODUCT MANUFACTURING), performed in Warren, MI. Responses are due 2025-08-15.
What do similar contracts close for?
Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $11K to $30K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.
Explore the market
Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.
Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.
Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.
Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.
