Award Notice: N6883625FS134
N6883625FS134 · DEPT OF DEFENSE
A APPAREL ACCESSORIES AND OTHER APPAREL MANUFACTURING solicitation, performed in Milton, FL. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.
What's being bought
The Naval Supply (NAVSUP) Systems Command, Fleet Logistics Center Jacksonville (FLCJ), FL issued an award utilizing simplified acquisition procedures and a WOSB set aside to Darbonnier Tactical Supply, LLC for MASSIF Flight Suits.
Comparable recent awards in APPAREL ACCESSORIES AND OTHER APPAREL MANUFACTURING
| Winner | Award value | Offers | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| ATLANTIC DIVING SUPPLY, INC. | $2.7M | 2 | 2026-07-02 |
| US21 INC | $164K | 8 | 2026-07-01 |
| LIONHEART ALLIANCE, LLC | $25K | 3 | 2026-07-01 |
| SCIENTIFIC SALES, INC. | $58K | 5 | 2026-07-01 |
| ARBILL INDUSTRIES INC | $50K | 1 | 2026-07-01 |
Questions
What is solicitation N6883625FS134?
Award Notice: N6883625FS134, issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 315990 (APPAREL ACCESSORIES AND OTHER APPAREL MANUFACTURING), performed in Milton, FL.
What do similar contracts close for?
Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $25K to $2.7M, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.
Is N6883625FS134 set aside?
Women-Owned Small Business. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.
Explore the market
Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.
Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.
Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.
Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.
