Award Notice for Diesel Fuel Delivery in La Crosse, WI
W912ES26PA085 · DEPT OF DEFENSE
A PETROLEUM REFINERIES solicitation, performed in La Crosse, WI. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.
What's being bought
This is an AWARD NOTICE. This notice is NOT A REQUEST FOR QUOTES. The contract has been awarded. Offers are no longer being accepted. An informal request for quotes (RFQ) was sent to known fuel vendors in the region on May 29, 2026 requesting pricing to supply 15,000 gal of #2 Diesel (dyed) for Off-
Comparable recent awards in PETROLEUM REFINERIES
| Winner | Award value | Offers | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| CHEROKEE SERVICES, LLC | $57K | 3 | 2026-07-01 |
| AMERIGAS PROPANE, L.P. | $300K | 1 | 2026-06-30 |
| AMG COMPANY, INC. | $697K | 4 | 2026-06-30 |
| PETRO 49 INC | $250K | n/a | 2026-06-29 |
| RED RIVER RESOURCES LLC | $26K | 1 | 2026-06-29 |
Questions
What is solicitation W912ES26PA085?
Award Notice for Diesel Fuel Delivery in La Crosse, WI, issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 324110 (PETROLEUM REFINERIES), performed in La Crosse, WI.
What do similar contracts close for?
Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $26K to $697K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.
Is W912ES26PA085 set aside?
Total Small Business. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.
Explore the market
Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.
Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.
Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.
Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.
