Award to BahFed Corp for ProV Software Renewal
M0026425F0022 · DEPT OF DEFENSE
A OTHER COMPUTER RELATED SERVICES solicitation, performed in Quantico, VA. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.
What's being bought
This was a HUBZone sole source NASA SEWP order/award to BahFed Corp (UEI: TQ2KDQLRL8F1) in accordance with FAR 19.203(c) and (d). In accordance with FAR 16.505(b)(2)(ii)(D), this award notice is supported by a justification for use of items peculiar to one manufacturer, and will be posted for a mini
Comparable recent awards in OTHER COMPUTER RELATED SERVICES
| Winner | Award value | Offers | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| REGENCY CONSULTING INC | $208K | 1 | 2026-07-04 |
| BLUE TECH INC. | $287K | 1 | 2026-07-02 |
| STANDARD-BLAZAR, LLC | $507K | 6 | 2026-07-02 |
| NEW TECH SOLUTIONS, INC. | $298K | 4 | 2026-07-02 |
| COLOSSAL CONTRACTING LLC | $64K | 5 | 2026-07-02 |
Questions
What is solicitation M0026425F0022?
Award to BahFed Corp for ProV Software Renewal, issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 541519 (OTHER COMPUTER RELATED SERVICES), performed in Quantico, VA.
What do similar contracts close for?
Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $64K to $507K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.
Is M0026425F0022 set aside?
HUBZone Sole Source. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.
Explore the market
Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.
Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.
Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.
Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.
