Independent forecasts built on public federal data. Not a U.S. government website.

DDWG Self Dumping Hoppers

SP330026Q0156 · DEPT OF DEFENSE

A OTHER METAL CONTAINER MANUFACTURING solicitation, performed in Warner Robins, GA, with responses due 2026-06-02. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.

SP330026Q0156
solicitation
332439
NAICS
3990
PSC
Total Small Business
set-aside
Warner Robins, GA
place
2026-06-02
responses due

What's being bought

Amendment 0001 is posted to updated Attachment 1 - Salient Characteristics to read 2,000lb capacity vs 4,000 lb This Request for Quotation (RFQ) is being issued to establish a firm-fixed-price (FFP) purchase order for self dumping hoppers at DLA Distribution Warner Robins, GA (DDWG). The Government

Comparable recent awards in OTHER METAL CONTAINER MANUFACTURING

WinnerAward valueOffersDate
CONTAINERS UNLIMITED LLC$31K102026-07-01
TOP OFFICE PROS BUSINESS SERVICES INC.$380K132026-07-01
GOOD NATURED INVESTMENTS LLC$115K122026-06-25
JTM ENTERPRISES LLC$19K62026-06-24
NOR-FAB MANUFACTURING INC$162Kn/a2026-06-17

Questions

What is solicitation SP330026Q0156?

DDWG Self Dumping Hoppers, issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 332439 (OTHER METAL CONTAINER MANUFACTURING), performed in Warner Robins, GA. Responses are due 2026-06-02.

What do similar contracts close for?

Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $19K to $380K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.

Is SP330026Q0156 set aside?

Total Small Business. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.

Explore the market

Comparable awards in this market ran from $19K to $380K. Get the full set by email.

Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.

Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.

Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.

Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.