CORROSION MANAGEMENT BOARD (CMB) CENTER OF EXCELLENCE FOR CORROSION AND FINISH TRAINING (CoECFT)
N68520-24-R-0038 · DEPT OF DEFENSE
A OTHER TECHNICAL AND TRADE SCHOOLS solicitation, with responses due 2024-10-29. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.
What's being bought
THIS IS NOT A REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL Attached is the DRAFT solicitation N6852024R0038 for Corrosion Management Board (CMB) Center of Excellence for Corrosion and Finish Training (CoECFT). This requirement will provide a fully turn-key approach focusing on educating, training, and certifying qualified,
Comparable recent awards in OTHER TECHNICAL AND TRADE SCHOOLS
| Winner | Award value | Offers | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| CHUGACH SOLUTIONS ENTERPRISE, LLC | $10.3M | 1 | 2026-06-30 |
| ARBOR E & T LLC | $51.3M | n/a | 2026-06-30 |
| ADAMS AND ASSOCIATES INC | $15.3M | n/a | 2026-06-26 |
| BOEING US TRAINING AND FLIGHT SERVICES L.L.C. | $126K | 1 | 2026-06-23 |
| TUCKER MICHAEL | $10K | 1 | 2026-06-23 |
Questions
What is solicitation N68520-24-R-0038?
CORROSION MANAGEMENT BOARD (CMB) CENTER OF EXCELLENCE FOR CORROSION AND FINISH TRAINING (CoECFT), issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 611519 (OTHER TECHNICAL AND TRADE SCHOOLS). Responses are due 2024-10-29.
What do similar contracts close for?
Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $10K to $51.3M, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.
Explore the market
Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.
Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.
Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.
Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.
