Award Notice: Marketing Services RRBN IDIQ
W912NS26DA001 · DEPT OF DEFENSE
A ADVERTISING AGENCIES solicitation. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.
What's being bought
1. The Award Notice for the subject IDIQ contract is hereby posted in accordance with RFO FAR 12.301(a)(1). 2. The Justification and Approval for restricting competition is hereby posted in accordance with RFO FAR 12.301(a)(2).
Comparable recent awards in ADVERTISING AGENCIES
| Winner | Award value | Offers | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| TRUE NORTH COMMUNICATIONS INC | $82.5M | n/a | 2026-06-26 |
| MISCELLANEOUS FOREIGN AWARDEES | $25K | 3 | 2026-06-24 |
| DIX-GRA, INC. | $872K | 5 | 2026-06-24 |
| REPUBLIC STRATEGIC COMMUNICATIONS | $120K | 1 | 2026-06-12 |
| AMERICAN SMALL BUSINESS ALLIANCE INC | $179K | n/a | 2026-06-11 |
Questions
What is solicitation W912NS26DA001?
Award Notice: Marketing Services RRBN IDIQ, issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 541810 (ADVERTISING AGENCIES).
What do similar contracts close for?
Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $25K to $82.5M, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.
Is W912NS26DA001 set aside?
Total Small Business. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.
Explore the market
Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.
Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.
Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.
Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.
