Independent forecasts built on public federal data. Not a U.S. government website.

RFQ: SUP KNMD250010 REPLACE CHILLER COILS B3385

W50SLF25QA004 · DEPT OF DEFENSE

A PLUMBING, HEATING, AND AIR-CONDITIONING CONTRACTORS solicitation, performed in JBPHH, HI, with responses due 2015-08-01. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.

W50SLF25QA004
solicitation
238220
NAICS
4130
PSC
Total Small Business
set-aside
JBPHH, HI
place
2015-08-01
responses due

What's being bought

The Hawaii Air National Guard is making a request for quotation for the procurment of new condeser coils for two (2) Trane CGAM 60-ton chillers (Trane CGAM060F / U13F36141 & U14F36142). Quantity: 4 Total (2 each per chiller) Trane Model No.: CGAM 060F 2J02 AXD2 A1B1 A1AX XA1D 1A2A 1A8B XBXA 5A1D XXX

Comparable recent awards in PLUMBING, HEATING, AND AIR-CONDITIONING CONTRACTORS

WinnerAward valueOffersDate
TRANE U.S. INC.$28K12026-07-02
MULTI AIR SERVICES ENGINEERS, CORP$408Kn/a2026-07-02
EWA DIRECTION INC.$287K12026-07-02
THERMOSYSTEMS, LLC$757K12026-07-02
JADA CONTRACTING & CONSTRUCTION LLC$89K12026-07-02

Questions

What is solicitation W50SLF25QA004?

RFQ: SUP KNMD250010 REPLACE CHILLER COILS B3385, issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 238220 (PLUMBING, HEATING, AND AIR-CONDITIONING CONTRACTORS), performed in JBPHH, HI. Responses are due 2015-08-01.

What do similar contracts close for?

Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $28K to $757K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.

Is W50SLF25QA004 set aside?

Total Small Business. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.

Explore the market

Comparable awards in this market ran from $28K to $757K. Get the full set by email.

Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.

Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.

Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.

Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.