Repair HVAC System & Controls, Building J00567 on McChord Field, Joint Base Lewis-McChord (JBLM), WA.Chord (JBLM), WA.
W912DW25BA012 · DEPT OF DEFENSE
A COMMERCIAL AND INSTITUTIONAL BUILDING CONSTRUCTION solicitation, performed in McChord AFB, WA, with responses due 2025-09-18. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.
What's being bought
*****Amendment 0002 to Invitation for Bids (IFB) No. W912DW25BA012 for project titled, "Replace HVAC System & Controls, Building J00567," on Joint Base Lewis-McChord, WA, is hereby issued to accomplish the following: (a) Incorporate Section 00 00 00 - Procurement and Contracting Requirements. Sectio
Comparable recent awards in COMMERCIAL AND INSTITUTIONAL BUILDING CONSTRUCTION
| Winner | Award value | Offers | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| SHORTS SPECIALTY CONSTRUCTION LLC | $118K | 1 | 2026-07-02 |
| OLGOONIK SPECIALTY CONTRACTORS, LLC | $54K | 1 | 2026-07-02 |
| POWERS OF ARKANSAS INC | $224K | 1 | 2026-07-02 |
| OLGOONIK GENERAL, LLC | $188K | 1 | 2026-07-02 |
| SDC TIDEWATER JV, LLC | $36K | n/a | 2026-07-02 |
Questions
What is solicitation W912DW25BA012?
Repair HVAC System & Controls, Building J00567 on McChord Field, Joint Base Lewis-McChord (JBLM), WA.Chord (JBLM), WA., issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 236220 (COMMERCIAL AND INSTITUTIONAL BUILDING CONSTRUCTION), performed in McChord AFB, WA. Responses are due 2025-09-18.
What do similar contracts close for?
Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $36K to $224K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.
Is W912DW25BA012 set aside?
Total Small Business. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.
Explore the market
Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.
Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.
Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.
Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.
