Mini Audiometers
W91YTZ25QA067 · DEPT OF DEFENSE
A ELECTROMEDICAL AND ELECTROTHERAPEUTIC APPARATUS MANUFACTURING solicitation, performed in Fort Gordon, GA. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.
What's being bought
Notice of Award posted 2 September 2025 listed contract award number W81K002PA175. The contract award number is W81K0025PA175.
Comparable recent awards in ELECTROMEDICAL AND ELECTROTHERAPEUTIC APPARATUS MANUFACTURING
| Winner | Award value | Offers | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| NATUS MEDICAL INCORPORATED | $154K | 3 | 2026-07-02 |
| PROAIM AMERICAS, LLC. | $301K | 1 | 2026-07-02 |
| NOVOCURE INC | $50K | 1 | 2026-07-02 |
| OLYMPUS AMERICA INC | $46K | 1 | 2026-07-02 |
| INSPIRE MEDICAL SYSTEMS, INC. | $25K | 2 | 2026-07-02 |
Questions
What is solicitation W91YTZ25QA067?
Mini Audiometers, issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 334510 (ELECTROMEDICAL AND ELECTROTHERAPEUTIC APPARATUS MANUFACTURING), performed in Fort Gordon, GA.
What do similar contracts close for?
Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $25K to $301K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.
Is W91YTZ25QA067 set aside?
NONE. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.
Explore the market
Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.
Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.
Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.
Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.
