AWARD NOTICE - Environmental Storage Containers and Equipment
W50S8Z26CA011 · DEPT OF DEFENSE
A OTHER METAL CONTAINER MANUFACTURING solicitation, performed in 97603, with responses due 2026-08-14. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.
What's being bought
Award Notice PSC Code: 8145 NAICS: 332439 Award #: W50S8Z26CA011 Contract Award Amount: $78,568.92 Contractor: MAXCCO Corp Contract Award Date: 30 July 2026
Comparable recent awards in OTHER METAL CONTAINER MANUFACTURING
| Winner | Award value | Offers | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| CONTAINERS UNLIMITED LLC | $31K | 10 | 2026-07-01 |
| TOP OFFICE PROS BUSINESS SERVICES INC. | $380K | 13 | 2026-07-01 |
| GOOD NATURED INVESTMENTS LLC | $115K | 12 | 2026-06-25 |
| JTM ENTERPRISES LLC | $19K | 6 | 2026-06-24 |
| NOR-FAB MANUFACTURING INC | $162K | n/a | 2026-06-17 |
Questions
What is solicitation W50S8Z26CA011?
AWARD NOTICE - Environmental Storage Containers and Equipment, issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 332439 (OTHER METAL CONTAINER MANUFACTURING), performed in 97603. Responses are due 2026-08-14.
What do similar contracts close for?
Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $19K to $380K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.
Is W50S8Z26CA011 set aside?
Total Small Business. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.
Explore the market
Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.
Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.
Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.
Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.
