Charter Bus Services for NAVFAC Mid-Atlantic Hampton Roads Area of Responsibility, Southeast and Northeast Client Base Locations and Other Areas of Responsibility (AOR)
N4008526B0005 · DEPT OF DEFENSE
A CHARTER BUS INDUSTRY solicitation, performed in 23511. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.
What's being bought
PLEASE NOTE: THE SOURCES SOUGHT NOTICE ID/SOLICITATION NUMBER FOR THESE CHARTER BUS SERVICES HAS BEEN CHANGED FROM N4008525R2696 TO N4008526B0005. N4008526B0005 This is not a request for either a quote or proposal, or invitation for bid. The intent of this pre-solicitation synopsis is to notify pote
Comparable recent awards in CHARTER BUS INDUSTRY
| Winner | Award value | Offers | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| SIXT RIDE GMBH & CO. KG | $95K | 1 | 2026-06-25 |
| E NOA CORPORATION | $368K | 5 | 2026-05-01 |
| ECOLOGY MIR GROUP LLC | $45K | n/a | 2026-04-30 |
| ARC TRANSPORTATION SERVICES | $47K | 2 | 2026-03-29 |
| JOSEA TRANS, INC. | $96K | 2 | 2026-03-27 |
Questions
What is solicitation N4008526B0005?
Charter Bus Services for NAVFAC Mid-Atlantic Hampton Roads Area of Responsibility, Southeast and Northeast Client Base Locations and Other Areas of Responsibility (AOR), issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 485510 (CHARTER BUS INDUSTRY), performed in 23511.
What do similar contracts close for?
Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $45K to $368K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.
Is N4008526B0005 set aside?
Total Small Business. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.
Explore the market
Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.
Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.
Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.
Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.
