NNSY NFL TARGETED CONNECTED TV STREAMING ADVERTISING
N4215826_NNSY_NFL_CTV_SourcesSought · DEPT OF DEFENSE
A ADVERTISING AGENCIES solicitation, performed in Portsmouth, VA, with responses due 2026-09-03. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.
What's being bought
THIS IS A SOURCES SOUGHT. THIS IS NOT A REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL. This announcement constitutes a Sources Sought (SS) for information and planning purposes. The Service Contract Division, C410, Norfolk, Norfolk Naval Shipyard (NNSY), Portsmouth, VA, 23709-5000 intends to issue a competitive contract and
Comparable recent awards in ADVERTISING AGENCIES
| Winner | Award value | Offers | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| TRUE NORTH COMMUNICATIONS INC | $82.5M | n/a | 2026-06-26 |
| DIX-GRA, INC. | $872K | 5 | 2026-06-24 |
| MISCELLANEOUS FOREIGN AWARDEES | $25K | 3 | 2026-06-24 |
| REPUBLIC STRATEGIC COMMUNICATIONS | $120K | 1 | 2026-06-12 |
| AMERICAN SMALL BUSINESS ALLIANCE INC | $619K | n/a | 2026-06-11 |
Questions
What is solicitation N4215826_NNSY_NFL_CTV_SourcesSought?
NNSY NFL TARGETED CONNECTED TV STREAMING ADVERTISING, issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 541810 (ADVERTISING AGENCIES), performed in Portsmouth, VA. Responses are due 2026-09-03.
What do similar contracts close for?
Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $25K to $82.5M, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.
Explore the market
Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.
Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.
Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.
Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.
