Independent forecasts built on public federal data. Not a U.S. government website.

TX ANG Recruiting Gym Advertising

W50S78-26-P-A008 · DEPT OF DEFENSE

A ADVERTISING AGENCIES solicitation, performed in JBSA Lackland, TX, with responses due 2026-08-26. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.

W50S78-26-P-A008
solicitation
541810
NAICS
R701
PSC
NONE
set-aside
JBSA Lackland, TX
place
2026-08-26
responses due

What's being bought

This is a Notice of Intent to Award a Sole Source Firm Fixed Price contract in accordance with the procedures outlined in RFO Federal Acquisition Regulation Part 12 (Acquisition of Commercial Products and Commercial Services) under the Simplified Acquisition Threshold. Description of Requirement The

Comparable recent awards in ADVERTISING AGENCIES

WinnerAward valueOffersDate
TRUE NORTH COMMUNICATIONS INC$82.5Mn/a2026-06-26
DIX-GRA, INC.$872K52026-06-24
MISCELLANEOUS FOREIGN AWARDEES$25K32026-06-24
REPUBLIC STRATEGIC COMMUNICATIONS$120K12026-06-12
AMERICAN SMALL BUSINESS ALLIANCE INC$619Kn/a2026-06-11

Questions

What is solicitation W50S78-26-P-A008?

TX ANG Recruiting Gym Advertising, issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 541810 (ADVERTISING AGENCIES), performed in JBSA Lackland, TX. Responses are due 2026-08-26.

What do similar contracts close for?

Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $25K to $82.5M, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.

Is W50S78-26-P-A008 set aside?

NONE. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.

Explore the market

Comparable awards in this market ran from $25K to $82.5M. Get the full set by email.

Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.

Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.

Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.

Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.