Independent forecasts built on public federal data. Not a U.S. government website.

X-Ray Machine Maintenance Services

OFPM_TEAM_SS26-31 · COMMERCE, DEPARTMENT OF

A ELECTRONIC AND PRECISION EQUIPMENT REPAIR AND MAINTENANCE solicitation, performed in Gaithersburg, MD, with responses due 2026-08-06. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.

OFPM_TEAM_SS26-31
solicitation
811210
NAICS
J063
PSC
Not set aside
set-aside
Gaithersburg, MD
place
2026-08-06
responses due

What's being bought

Combined Sources Sought Notice and Notice of Intent to Award a Sole Source Contract for X-Ray Machine Maintenance Services Notice ID: OFPM/TEAM SS26-31 Contract Opportunity Type: Sources Sought Response Date: August 6, 2026 Product Service Code (PSC): J063 NAICS Code: 811210 BACKGROUND The National

Comparable recent awards in ELECTRONIC AND PRECISION EQUIPMENT REPAIR AND MAINTENANCE

WinnerAward valueOffersDate
SMITHS DETECTION INC.$67K12026-07-02
BRUKER SCIENTIFIC LLC$14K12026-07-02
BECTON, DICKINSON AND COMPANY$45K12026-07-02
OZARK BIOMEDICAL, LLC$18K252026-07-02
STERIS CORPORATION$178K42026-07-02

Questions

What is solicitation OFPM_TEAM_SS26-31?

X-Ray Machine Maintenance Services, issued by COMMERCE, DEPARTMENT OF, under NAICS 811210 (ELECTRONIC AND PRECISION EQUIPMENT REPAIR AND MAINTENANCE), performed in Gaithersburg, MD. Responses are due 2026-08-06.

What do similar contracts close for?

Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $14K to $178K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.

Explore the market

Comparable awards in this market ran from $14K to $178K. Get the full set by email.

Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.

Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.

Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.

Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.