Independent forecasts built on public federal data. Not a U.S. government website.

Notice of Intent to Award Sole Source Contract to Limco Airepair Inc for Heat Exchanger Repair

W50S9626QA014 · DEPT OF DEFENSE

A OTHER SUPPORT ACTIVITIES FOR AIR TRANSPORTATION solicitation, performed in Tulsa, OK, with responses due 2026-05-14. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.

W50S9626QA014
solicitation
488190
NAICS
J016
PSC
Total Small Business
set-aside
Tulsa, OK
place
2026-05-14
responses due

What's being bought

This notice is for informational purposes only. The 114th Fighter Wing Contracting Office, Joe foss Field, SD intends to award a sole source contract to Limco Airepair, Inc. for the repair of a heat exchanger. Please note that this is not a request for competitive quotes. However, all interested par

Comparable recent awards in OTHER SUPPORT ACTIVITIES FOR AIR TRANSPORTATION

WinnerAward valueOffersDate
TELEPHONICS CORPORATION$300K12026-07-02
AEROSPACE QUALITY RESEARCH AND DEVELOPMENT 145, LL$88Kn/a2026-07-01
HONEYWELL INTERNATIONAL INC.$192K12026-07-01
BRAINERD HELICOPTERS, INC$232Kn/a2026-07-01
TURBO AIR INC$18K12026-06-29

Questions

What is solicitation W50S9626QA014?

Notice of Intent to Award Sole Source Contract to Limco Airepair Inc for Heat Exchanger Repair, issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 488190 (OTHER SUPPORT ACTIVITIES FOR AIR TRANSPORTATION), performed in Tulsa, OK. Responses are due 2026-05-14.

What do similar contracts close for?

Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $18K to $300K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.

Is W50S9626QA014 set aside?

Total Small Business. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.

Explore the market

Comparable awards in this market ran from $18K to $300K. Get the full set by email.

Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.

Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.

Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.

Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.