Independent forecasts built on public federal data. Not a U.S. government website.

S299--DC Automated Scrub wear & Linen Dispensing/receiving/combo Rental equipment AMENDMENT 1 RFQ

36C24526Q0049 · VETERANS AFFAIRS, DEPARTMENT OF

A OTHER COMMERCIAL AND INDUSTRIAL MACHINERY AND EQUIPMENT RENTAL AND LEASING solicitation, performed in Washington, DC, with responses due 2025-12-08. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.

36C24526Q0049
solicitation
532490
NAICS
S299
PSC
Not set aside
set-aside
Washington, DC
place
2025-12-08
responses due

What's being bought

The purpose of amendment 1 is to answer questions and extend RFQ close date. Q.1 What is the anticipated start date/ period of performance of the leasing of the referenced equipment? A.1 Up to a one year contract upon contract award. Q.2 Is the current equipment govt owned? A.2 NA, this is a new con

Comparable recent awards in OTHER COMMERCIAL AND INDUSTRIAL MACHINERY AND EQUIPMENT RENTAL AND LEASING

WinnerAward valueOffersDate
8MINTSOLUTIONS LLC$269K112026-07-02
ZOI PARTNERS LLC$21K12026-07-01
SMITHS DETECTION INC.$106Kn/a2026-06-23
AI ADVANCE SOLUTIONS LLC$32K142026-06-22
WILLIAMS SCOTSMAN INC$280K12026-06-18

Questions

What is solicitation 36C24526Q0049?

S299--DC Automated Scrub wear & Linen Dispensing/receiving/combo Rental equipment AMENDMENT 1 RFQ, issued by VETERANS AFFAIRS, DEPARTMENT OF, under NAICS 532490 (OTHER COMMERCIAL AND INDUSTRIAL MACHINERY AND EQUIPMENT RENTAL AND LEASING), performed in Washington, DC. Responses are due 2025-12-08.

What do similar contracts close for?

Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $21K to $280K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.

Explore the market

Comparable awards in this market ran from $21K to $280K. Get the full set by email.

Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.

Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.

Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.

Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.