Independent forecasts built on public federal data. Not a U.S. government website.

J045--REQUEST FOR QUOTES INSTALL LOW WATER CUT OUTS ON 3 BOILERS LOUIS A. JOHNSON VA MEDICAL CENTER 540-25-1-5050-0158

36C24525Q0193 · VETERANS AFFAIRS, DEPARTMENT OF

A PLUMBING, HEATING, AND AIR-CONDITIONING CONTRACTORS solicitation, performed in Clarskburg, WV, with responses due 2025-01-07. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.

36C24525Q0193
solicitation
238220
NAICS
J045
PSC
Not set aside
set-aside
Clarskburg, WV
place
2025-01-07
responses due

What's being bought

This project will add low water cutout on 3 hot water boilers in BLDG 20 Mechanical room. This would consist of the low water cut out, probe holder, sight glass and VA approved lockable valves and probe holder.

Comparable recent awards in PLUMBING, HEATING, AND AIR-CONDITIONING CONTRACTORS

WinnerAward valueOffersDate
TRANE U.S. INC.$28K12026-07-02
MULTI AIR SERVICES ENGINEERS, CORP$408Kn/a2026-07-02
EWA DIRECTION INC.$287K12026-07-02
THERMOSYSTEMS, LLC$757K12026-07-02
JADA CONTRACTING & CONSTRUCTION LLC$89K12026-07-02

Questions

What is solicitation 36C24525Q0193?

J045--REQUEST FOR QUOTES INSTALL LOW WATER CUT OUTS ON 3 BOILERS LOUIS A. JOHNSON VA MEDICAL CENTER 540-25-1-5050-0158, issued by VETERANS AFFAIRS, DEPARTMENT OF, under NAICS 238220 (PLUMBING, HEATING, AND AIR-CONDITIONING CONTRACTORS), performed in Clarskburg, WV. Responses are due 2025-01-07.

What do similar contracts close for?

Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $28K to $757K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.

Explore the market

Comparable awards in this market ran from $28K to $757K. Get the full set by email.

Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.

Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.

Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.

Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.