Independent forecasts built on public federal data. Not a U.S. government website.

Ground Maintenance

W912C326RA004 · DEPT OF DEFENSE

A LANDSCAPING SERVICES solicitation, performed in Fort Buchanan, PR, with responses due 2026-03-04. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.

W912C326RA004
solicitation
561730
NAICS
S208
PSC
8(a) Business Development
set-aside
Fort Buchanan, PR
place
2026-03-04
responses due

What's being bought

THIS A PRE-SOLICITATION NOTICE. The Mission & Installation Contracting Command (MICC)-Fort Buchanan has a Request for Proposal No. W912C326RA004 for Ground Maintenance Services. A Firm Fixed Price contract will be awarded for this requirement. The RFP will be issued on or about 18 Feb 2026. The RFP

Comparable recent awards in LANDSCAPING SERVICES

WinnerAward valueOffersDate
BENT-Z-TREE LLC$75K122026-07-02
LEVI PAKUER$570K12026-07-02
ROBERT A HAZEN$19K12026-07-02
THE DAVEY TREE EXPERT COMPANY$47Kn/a2026-07-01
MODERNO INC$652Kn/a2026-07-01

Questions

What is solicitation W912C326RA004?

Ground Maintenance, issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 561730 (LANDSCAPING SERVICES), performed in Fort Buchanan, PR. Responses are due 2026-03-04.

What do similar contracts close for?

Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $19K to $652K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.

Is W912C326RA004 set aside?

8(a) Business Development. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.

Explore the market

Comparable awards in this market ran from $19K to $652K. Get the full set by email.

Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.

Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.

Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.

Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.