Independent forecasts built on public federal data. Not a U.S. government website.

Tar Lake Superfund

W911XK26BA025 · DEPT OF DEFENSE

A REMEDIATION SERVICES solicitation, performed in Mancelona Township, Michigan, with responses due 2026-08-30. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.

W911XK26BA025
solicitation
562910
NAICS
F108
PSC
Total Small Business
set-aside
Mancelona Township, Michigan
place
2026-08-30
responses due

What's being bought

Pre Solicitation Notice Tar Lake SuperfundTHIS IS A PRE-SOLICITATION NOTICE. THIS IS NOT A REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL OR INVITATION FOR BID. The U.S. Army Corps of Engineers (USACE) Detroit District is seeking a contractor to provide environmental services for the excavation of contaminated soil and expan

Comparable recent awards in REMEDIATION SERVICES

WinnerAward valueOffersDate
ENVIRONMENTAL RESOURCES MANAGEMENT INC$90K12026-07-02
PAULA F PRICE ENTERPRISES LLC$220K12026-07-01
PARAGON PROFESSIONAL SERVICES LLC$259K12026-07-01
ENVIRONMENTAL RESTORATION LLC$433Kn/a2026-07-01
CHEMTRACK ALASKA, INC.$4.0Mn/a2026-07-01

Questions

What is solicitation W911XK26BA025?

Tar Lake Superfund, issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 562910 (REMEDIATION SERVICES), performed in Mancelona Township, Michigan. Responses are due 2026-08-30.

What do similar contracts close for?

Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $90K to $4.0M, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.

Is W911XK26BA025 set aside?

Total Small Business. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.

Explore the market

Comparable awards in this market ran from $90K to $4.0M. Get the full set by email.

Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.

Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.

Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.

Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.