Independent forecasts built on public federal data. Not a U.S. government website.

DA01--New Action: Lynx Keyboard Panics System (VA-26-00063346)

36C10B26Q0497 · VETERANS AFFAIRS, DEPARTMENT OF

A OTHER COMPUTER RELATED SERVICES solicitation, with responses due 2026-06-17. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.

36C10B26Q0497
solicitation
541519
NAICS
DA01
PSC
Service-Disabled Veteran-Owned
set-aside
2026-06-17
responses due

What's being bought

COMBINED SYNOPSIS/SOLICIATION ***Amendment 0001 has been issued. Please see attachments. June 12, 2026*** This is a combined synopsis/solicitation for solicitation identified as Request for Quotation (RFQ) 36C10B26Q0497, for the acquisition of brand-name Lynx Keyboard Panic Solution enhance staff sa

Comparable recent awards in OTHER COMPUTER RELATED SERVICES

WinnerAward valueOffersDate
REGENCY CONSULTING INC$208K12026-07-04
BLUE TECH INC.$287K12026-07-02
STANDARD-BLAZAR, LLC$507K62026-07-02
NEW TECH SOLUTIONS, INC.$298K42026-07-02
COLOSSAL CONTRACTING LLC$64K52026-07-02

Questions

What is solicitation 36C10B26Q0497?

DA01--New Action: Lynx Keyboard Panics System (VA-26-00063346), issued by VETERANS AFFAIRS, DEPARTMENT OF, under NAICS 541519 (OTHER COMPUTER RELATED SERVICES). Responses are due 2026-06-17.

What do similar contracts close for?

Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $64K to $507K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.

Is 36C10B26Q0497 set aside?

Service-Disabled Veteran-Owned. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.

Explore the market

Comparable awards in this market ran from $64K to $507K. Get the full set by email.

Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.

Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.

Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.

Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.