3M D9407 FY25 Adds_013201954
SPE4AX25R0050 · DEPT OF DEFENSE
A MEDICAL, DENTAL, AND HOSPITAL EQUIPMENT AND SUPPLIES MERCHANT WHOLESALERS solicitation, with responses due 2025-08-06. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.
What's being bought
SYNOPSIS Solicitation number SPE4AX25R0050 is issued as a Request For Proposal (RFP). This is notice of the Governments intent to award a Firm Fixed Price Contract under the authority of 10 U.S.C. 2304(c)(1) as implemented by FAR 6.302-1, Other Than Full and Open Competition. This acquisition is for
Comparable recent awards in MEDICAL, DENTAL, AND HOSPITAL EQUIPMENT AND SUPPLIES MERCHANT WHOLESALERS
| Winner | Award value | Offers | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| FUJIFILM SONOSITE INC | $71K | 4 | 2026-07-01 |
| CARESTREAM HEALTH, INC | $52K | 1 | 2026-06-29 |
| VETERANS HEALTHCARE SUPPLY SOLUTIONS, INC | $95K | n/a | 2026-06-29 |
| CONCORDANCE HEALTHCARE SOLUTIONS LLC | $5.6M | 6 | 2026-06-26 |
| MEDLINE INDUSTRIES, LP | $83.8M | 6 | 2026-06-26 |
Questions
What is solicitation SPE4AX25R0050?
3M D9407 FY25 Adds_013201954, issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 423450 (MEDICAL, DENTAL, AND HOSPITAL EQUIPMENT AND SUPPLIES MERCHANT WHOLESALERS). Responses are due 2025-08-06.
What do similar contracts close for?
Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $52K to $83.8M, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.
Explore the market
Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.
Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.
Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.
Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.
