Independent forecasts built on public federal data. Not a U.S. government website.

Pipe and Floats Supplies for Dredging Small Boat Harbor Demonstration - Award Notice

W912HZ26PA002 · DEPT OF DEFENSE

A PLASTICS PIPE AND PIPE FITTING MANUFACTURING solicitation, performed in Vicksburg, MS. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.

W912HZ26PA002
solicitation
326122
NAICS
4710
PSC
Total Small Business
set-aside
Vicksburg, MS
place

What's being bought

Award notice for solicitation W912HZ26QA002

Comparable recent awards in PLASTICS PIPE AND PIPE FITTING MANUFACTURING

WinnerAward valueOffersDate
ROUNDTABLE ENTERPRISES LLC$35K202026-06-30
TAPESOUTH INC$11Kn/a2026-06-25
GREY WOLF SERVICES LLC$45K72026-06-23
MPC INDUSTRIES, INC.$18Kn/a2026-06-16
MPC INDUSTRIES, INC.$67Kn/a2026-06-08

Questions

What is solicitation W912HZ26PA002?

Pipe and Floats Supplies for Dredging Small Boat Harbor Demonstration - Award Notice, issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 326122 (PLASTICS PIPE AND PIPE FITTING MANUFACTURING), performed in Vicksburg, MS.

What do similar contracts close for?

Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $11K to $67K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.

Is W912HZ26PA002 set aside?

Total Small Business. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.

Explore the market

Comparable awards in this market ran from $11K to $67K. Get the full set by email.

Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.

Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.

Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.

Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.