XT FADC Engineering Support � Woodward Inc. (N6449826F0050)
N6449826F0050 · DEPT OF DEFENSE
A OTHER COMPUTER RELATED SERVICES solicitation, performed in Philadelphia, PA. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.
What's being bought
Award Notice: N6449826F0050 (Under BOA N6449823G4003) The Naval Surface Warfare Center, Philadelphia Division (NSWCPD) has awarded a sole-source, firm-fixed-price task order to Woodward, Inc. (Fort Collins, CO) under Basic Ordering Agreement (BOA) N6449823G4003. This task order, valued at $261,898.0
Comparable recent awards in OTHER COMPUTER RELATED SERVICES
| Winner | Award value | Offers | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| REGENCY CONSULTING INC | $208K | 1 | 2026-07-04 |
| BLUE TECH INC. | $287K | 1 | 2026-07-02 |
| STANDARD-BLAZAR, LLC | $507K | 6 | 2026-07-02 |
| NEW TECH SOLUTIONS, INC. | $298K | 4 | 2026-07-02 |
| COLOSSAL CONTRACTING LLC | $64K | 5 | 2026-07-02 |
Questions
What is solicitation N6449826F0050?
XT FADC Engineering Support � Woodward Inc. (N6449826F0050), issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 541519 (OTHER COMPUTER RELATED SERVICES), performed in Philadelphia, PA.
What do similar contracts close for?
Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $64K to $507K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.
Is N6449826F0050 set aside?
NONE. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.
Explore the market
Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.
Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.
Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.
Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.
