Independent forecasts built on public federal data. Not a U.S. government website.

Z2JZ--Demo and Replace Stairs and Ramps (VA-25-00042518), 549A-SL-2501

36C25725Q0279 · VETERANS AFFAIRS, DEPARTMENT OF

A POURED CONCRETE FOUNDATION AND STRUCTURE CONTRACTORS solicitation, with responses due 2025-02-18. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.

36C25725Q0279
solicitation
238110
NAICS
Z2JZ
PSC
Service-Disabled Veteran-Owned
set-aside
2025-02-18
responses due

What's being bought

THIS IS ONLY A PRESOLICIATION NOTICE A REQUEST FOR QUOTES (RFQ) WILL BE POSTED APPROXIMATELY ON OR ABOUT 02/04/2025. PRESOLICIATION NOTICE: The Network Contracting Office, NCO17 anticipates awarding a Firm-Fixed Price construction contract for, Remove and repair ramp and stairs located at Building 1

Comparable recent awards in POURED CONCRETE FOUNDATION AND STRUCTURE CONTRACTORS

WinnerAward valueOffersDate
RUSSELL BYRD$26K32026-06-30
TREELINE CONSTRUCTION, INC.$419K62026-06-26
ACS CONTRACTING LLC$163K22026-06-24
DALLAS HARMONY CONSTRUCTION LLC$428K92026-06-23
WE BUILD LLC$88K102026-06-22

Questions

What is solicitation 36C25725Q0279?

Z2JZ--Demo and Replace Stairs and Ramps (VA-25-00042518), 549A-SL-2501, issued by VETERANS AFFAIRS, DEPARTMENT OF, under NAICS 238110 (POURED CONCRETE FOUNDATION AND STRUCTURE CONTRACTORS). Responses are due 2025-02-18.

What do similar contracts close for?

Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $26K to $428K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.

Is 36C25725Q0279 set aside?

Service-Disabled Veteran-Owned. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.

Explore the market

Comparable awards in this market ran from $26K to $428K. Get the full set by email.

Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.

Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.

Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.

Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.