NOTICE of Intent to Sole Source- Fairview Microwave
N66001-25-Q-6035 · DEPT OF DEFENSE
A ALL OTHER MISCELLANEOUS ELECTRICAL EQUIPMENT AND COMPONENT MANUFACTURING solicitation, with responses due 2024-12-07. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.
What's being bought
N66001-25-Q-6305 Notice of Intent to Award Sole Source to Infinite Electronics International, Inc. Fairview Microwave Brand. This synopsis is hereby issued in accordance with FAR Part 5.201 Naval Information Warfare Center, Pacific (NIWC Pacific) intends to award a firm fixed price purchase order on
Comparable recent awards in ALL OTHER MISCELLANEOUS ELECTRICAL EQUIPMENT AND COMPONENT MANUFACTURING
| Winner | Award value | Offers | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| W S DARLEY & CO | $72K | 1 | 2026-07-02 |
| EATON CORPORATION | $64K | n/a | 2026-07-01 |
| EATON CORPORATION | $100K | n/a | 2026-07-01 |
| EATON CORPORATION | $79K | n/a | 2026-07-01 |
| EATON CORPORATION | $79K | n/a | 2026-07-01 |
Questions
What is solicitation N66001-25-Q-6035?
NOTICE of Intent to Sole Source- Fairview Microwave, issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 335999 (ALL OTHER MISCELLANEOUS ELECTRICAL EQUIPMENT AND COMPONENT MANUFACTURING). Responses are due 2024-12-07.
What do similar contracts close for?
Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $64K to $100K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.
Explore the market
Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.
Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.
Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.
Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.
