Remote-Controlled Lawn Mower
W50S9F26QA0200001 · DEPT OF DEFENSE
A LAWN AND GARDEN TRACTOR AND HOME LAWN AND GARDEN EQUIPMENT MANUFACTURING solicitation, performed in Madison, WI, with responses due 2026-09-03. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.
What's being bought
This is a reissue of solicitation W50S9F26QA020, which was inactivated due to an incorrect offer due date. Solicitation number W50S9F26QA020 with its amendment 0001 is issued as a Request for Quotation (RFQ) for provision of one wireless remote-controlled lawn mower with an approximate 52" cutting d
Comparable recent awards in LAWN AND GARDEN TRACTOR AND HOME LAWN AND GARDEN EQUIPMENT MANUFACTURING
| Winner | Award value | Offers | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| BRAVO, INC. | $58K | 6 | 2026-07-02 |
| BRAVO, INC. | $21K | 2 | 2026-07-01 |
| BRAVO, INC. | $65K | 2 | 2026-07-01 |
| BRAVO, INC. | $44K | 3 | 2026-07-01 |
| BRAVO, INC. | $32K | 1 | 2026-07-01 |
Questions
What is solicitation W50S9F26QA0200001?
Remote-Controlled Lawn Mower, issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 333112 (LAWN AND GARDEN TRACTOR AND HOME LAWN AND GARDEN EQUIPMENT MANUFACTURING), performed in Madison, WI. Responses are due 2026-09-03.
What do similar contracts close for?
Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $21K to $65K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.
Is W50S9F26QA0200001 set aside?
Total Small Business. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.
Explore the market
Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.
Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.
Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.
Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.
