Industrial Vacuum System (and ancillary pumps)
W15QKN26QA048 · DEPT OF DEFENSE
A ALL OTHER INDUSTRIAL MACHINERY MANUFACTURING solicitation, performed in Picatinny Arsenal, NJ, with responses due 2026-06-19. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.
What's being bought
This is a combined synopsis/solicitation for commercial items prepared in accordance with the format in Subpart 12.6, as supplemented with additional information in this notice. Solicitation number W15QKN-26-Q-A048 0003 is being issued as a request for quotation (RFQ) and incorporates provisions and
Comparable recent awards in ALL OTHER INDUSTRIAL MACHINERY MANUFACTURING
| Winner | Award value | Offers | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| KOENIG & BAUER BANKNOTE SOLUTIONS SA | $90K | 1 | 2026-06-24 |
| SSI SHREDDING SYSTEMS INC | $59K | 1 | 2026-06-24 |
| WHITAKER BROTHERS BUSINESS MACHINES, INC. | $19K | 1 | 2026-06-23 |
| KOENIG & BAUER BANKNOTE SOLUTIONS SA | $129K | 1 | 2026-06-17 |
| KOENIG & BAUER BANKNOTE SOLUTIONS SA | $13K | n/a | 2026-06-11 |
Questions
What is solicitation W15QKN26QA048?
Industrial Vacuum System (and ancillary pumps), issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 333248 (ALL OTHER INDUSTRIAL MACHINERY MANUFACTURING), performed in Picatinny Arsenal, NJ. Responses are due 2026-06-19.
What do similar contracts close for?
Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $13K to $129K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.
Is W15QKN26QA048 set aside?
Total Small Business. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.
Explore the market
Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.
Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.
Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.
Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.
