Marine Band Sound Equipment
M0068126Q0060 · DEPT OF DEFENSE
A MUSICAL INSTRUMENT MANUFACTURING solicitation, performed in Camp Pendleton, CA, with responses due 2026-08-18. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.
What's being bought
Regional Contracting Office, Camp Pendleton, CA, is issuing Request For Quotation (RFQ) to procure sound equipment for use during musical performance (see SF-1449) in support of Marine Band San Diego, California. This procurement is conducted in accordance with FAR Part 12 (Acquisition of Commercial
Comparable recent awards in MUSICAL INSTRUMENT MANUFACTURING
| Winner | Award value | Offers | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| MATO EDUARD | $71K | 10 | 2026-04-01 |
| MATO EDUARD | $176K | 8 | 2026-03-20 |
| MSA MUSIC INC | $33K | 14 | 2026-03-18 |
| WICHITA BAND INSTRUMENT CO INC | $34K | 11 | 2026-02-09 |
| SIMPLY THINK MUSIC INC | $17K | 1 | 2025-09-30 |
Questions
What is solicitation M0068126Q0060?
Marine Band Sound Equipment, issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 339992 (MUSICAL INSTRUMENT MANUFACTURING), performed in Camp Pendleton, CA. Responses are due 2026-08-18.
What do similar contracts close for?
Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $17K to $176K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.
Is M0068126Q0060 set aside?
Total Small Business. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.
Explore the market
Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.
Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.
Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.
Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.
