Independent forecasts built on public federal data. Not a U.S. government website.

FY25 Multiple Award Paving Contract (MAPC) - Recompete

FA440725R0001 · DEPT OF DEFENSE

A HIGHWAY, STREET, AND BRIDGE CONSTRUCTION solicitation, performed in Scott AFB, IL. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.

FA440725R0001
solicitation
237310
NAICS
Z2LB
PSC
Total Small Business
set-aside
Scott AFB, IL
place

What's being bought

Multiple Award Paving Contract (MAPC) Program, Scott Air Force Base, Illinois Firm Fixed-Price (FFP) Indefinite-Delivery Indefinite Quantity (IDIQ) This acquisition is a total small business set-aside of at least Eight (8) contract awards. The period of perfomance is a two-year base period plus thre

Comparable recent awards in HIGHWAY, STREET, AND BRIDGE CONSTRUCTION

WinnerAward valueOffersDate
ISLAND ENTERPRISES INC$31K12026-07-02
N5 CONTRACTING, LLC.$1.9Mn/a2026-07-02
ROBERT THOMAS$2.2Mn/a2026-07-02
WHO LTD$407K32026-06-30
J & S TRUCKING I, INC$858Kn/a2026-06-30

Questions

What is solicitation FA440725R0001?

FY25 Multiple Award Paving Contract (MAPC) - Recompete, issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 237310 (HIGHWAY, STREET, AND BRIDGE CONSTRUCTION), performed in Scott AFB, IL.

What do similar contracts close for?

Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $31K to $2.2M, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.

Is FA440725R0001 set aside?

Total Small Business. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.

Explore the market

Comparable awards in this market ran from $31K to $2.2M. Get the full set by email.

Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.

Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.

Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.

Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.