Request For Proposal (RFP) #FA445225R0032- 43d Air Mobility Operations Group (AMOG) Building 766 Repair
FA445225R0032 · DEPT OF DEFENSE
A COMMERCIAL AND INSTITUTIONAL BUILDING CONSTRUCTION solicitation, performed in Pope Army Airfield, NC, with responses due 2025-09-03. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.
What's being bought
This solicitation was amended on 28 August 2025 to add Questions and Answers received, change the proposal due date, attach the asbestos report, and update the SOW. The 43rd AMOG has a need for the repair of Bldg. 766, a chemical, biological, radiological, and nuclear (CBRN) training facility at For
Comparable recent awards in COMMERCIAL AND INSTITUTIONAL BUILDING CONSTRUCTION
| Winner | Award value | Offers | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| SHORTS SPECIALTY CONSTRUCTION LLC | $118K | 1 | 2026-07-02 |
| OLGOONIK SPECIALTY CONTRACTORS, LLC | $54K | 1 | 2026-07-02 |
| POWERS OF ARKANSAS INC | $224K | 1 | 2026-07-02 |
| OLGOONIK GENERAL, LLC | $188K | 1 | 2026-07-02 |
| SDC TIDEWATER JV, LLC | $36K | n/a | 2026-07-02 |
Questions
What is solicitation FA445225R0032?
Request For Proposal (RFP) #FA445225R0032- 43d Air Mobility Operations Group (AMOG) Building 766 Repair, issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 236220 (COMMERCIAL AND INSTITUTIONAL BUILDING CONSTRUCTION), performed in Pope Army Airfield, NC. Responses are due 2025-09-03.
What do similar contracts close for?
Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $36K to $224K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.
Is FA445225R0032 set aside?
Total Small Business. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.
Explore the market
Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.
Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.
Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.
Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.
