Independent forecasts built on public federal data. Not a U.S. government website.

WELDER TRAINING FOR DIVERS

N5523626Q0083 · DEPT OF DEFENSE

A OTHER TECHNICAL AND TRADE SCHOOLS solicitation, performed in CA, with responses due 2026-07-31. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.

N5523626Q0083
solicitation
611519
NAICS
R425
PSC
Total Small Business
set-aside
CA
place
2026-07-31
responses due

What's being bought

This is a Combined Synopsis/Solicitation for commercial products prepared in accordance with the format in Subpart 12. This announcement constitutes the only solicitation. Quotes are being requested and a separate written solicitation will not be issued. Request for Quotation (RFQ) N5523626Q0083 is

Comparable recent awards in OTHER TECHNICAL AND TRADE SCHOOLS

WinnerAward valueOffersDate
CHUGACH SOLUTIONS ENTERPRISE, LLC$10.3M12026-06-30
ARBOR E & T LLC$51.3Mn/a2026-06-30
ADAMS AND ASSOCIATES INC$15.3Mn/a2026-06-26
BOEING US TRAINING AND FLIGHT SERVICES L.L.C.$126K12026-06-23
TUCKER MICHAEL$10K12026-06-23

Questions

What is solicitation N5523626Q0083?

WELDER TRAINING FOR DIVERS, issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 611519 (OTHER TECHNICAL AND TRADE SCHOOLS), performed in CA. Responses are due 2026-07-31.

What do similar contracts close for?

Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $10K to $51.3M, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.

Is N5523626Q0083 set aside?

Total Small Business. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.

Explore the market

Comparable awards in this market ran from $10K to $51.3M. Get the full set by email.

Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.

Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.

Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.

Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.