NOTICE OF INTENT TO SOLE SOURCE TO MATTERHACKER
N6600125Q6200 · DEPT OF DEFENSE
A ALL OTHER INDUSTRIAL MACHINERY MANUFACTURING solicitation, with responses due 2025-05-01. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.
What's being bought
N6600125Q6200 Notice of Intent to Award Sole Source to MatterHackers This synopsis is hereby issued in accordance with FAR Part 5.201. The purpose of this synopsis is to announce the Naval Information Warfare Center (NIWC) Pacific's intent to award a Firm-Fixed-Price purchase order on a noncompetiti
Comparable recent awards in ALL OTHER INDUSTRIAL MACHINERY MANUFACTURING
| Winner | Award value | Offers | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| KOENIG & BAUER BANKNOTE SOLUTIONS SA | $90K | 1 | 2026-06-24 |
| SSI SHREDDING SYSTEMS INC | $59K | 1 | 2026-06-24 |
| WHITAKER BROTHERS BUSINESS MACHINES, INC. | $19K | 1 | 2026-06-23 |
| KOENIG & BAUER BANKNOTE SOLUTIONS SA | $129K | 1 | 2026-06-17 |
| KOENIG & BAUER BANKNOTE SOLUTIONS SA | $13K | n/a | 2026-06-11 |
Questions
What is solicitation N6600125Q6200?
NOTICE OF INTENT TO SOLE SOURCE TO MATTERHACKER, issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 333248 (ALL OTHER INDUSTRIAL MACHINERY MANUFACTURING). Responses are due 2025-05-01.
What do similar contracts close for?
Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $13K to $129K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.
Explore the market
Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.
Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.
Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.
Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.
