Independent forecasts built on public federal data. Not a U.S. government website.

N66001-26-Q-6024 - Notice of Intent to Award Sole Source Order to LINDE GAS and EQUIPMENT INC.

N66001-26-Q-6024 · DEPT OF DEFENSE

A INDUSTRIAL GAS MANUFACTURING solicitation, with responses due 2025-12-02. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.

N66001-26-Q-6024
solicitation
325120
NAICS
6830
PSC
Not set aside
set-aside
2025-12-02
responses due

What's being bought

This synopsis is hereby issued in accordance with FAR Part 5.201. The purpose of this synopsis is to announce the Department of the Navy, Naval Information Warfare Center (NIWC) Pacifics intent to award a Firm-Fixed-Price purchase order on a noncompetitive basis to LINDE GAS and EQUIPMENT INC. Uniqu

Comparable recent awards in INDUSTRIAL GAS MANUFACTURING

WinnerAward valueOffersDate
ROBERTS OXYGEN CO INC$1.0M12026-07-02
GRECO GAS, INC.$66K12026-07-02
RCG OF NORTH CAROLINA, LLC$51Kn/a2026-07-01
RAS ENTERPRISES LLC$11Kn/a2026-07-01
AIRGAS USA, LLC$44K12026-07-01

Questions

What is solicitation N66001-26-Q-6024?

N66001-26-Q-6024 - Notice of Intent to Award Sole Source Order to LINDE GAS and EQUIPMENT INC., issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 325120 (INDUSTRIAL GAS MANUFACTURING). Responses are due 2025-12-02.

What do similar contracts close for?

Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $11K to $1.0M, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.

Explore the market

Comparable awards in this market ran from $11K to $1.0M. Get the full set by email.

Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.

Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.

Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.

Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.