Washington Aqueduct Water Mains and Valves Emergency Repair and Replacement
W912DR25RA018 · DEPT OF DEFENSE
A WATER AND SEWER LINE AND RELATED STRUCTURES CONSTRUCTION solicitation, with responses due 2025-03-16. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.
What's being bought
SOLICITATION NO. W912DR25RA018PROCUREMENT TYPE: Pre-Solicitation NoticeTITLE: Washington Aqueduct Water Mains and Valves Emergency Repair and ReplacementClassification Code: Y1NE - Construction of Water Supply FacilitiesThis proposed procurement is 8(a) Set-Aside (FAR 19.8), Request for Proposal; NA
Comparable recent awards in WATER AND SEWER LINE AND RELATED STRUCTURES CONSTRUCTION
| Winner | Award value | Offers | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| SEPTECH ATL LLC | $79K | 14 | 2026-07-02 |
| COATS PUMP & SUPPLY INC | $350K | n/a | 2026-07-02 |
| LOMAN DRILLING INC. | $60K | 3 | 2026-07-01 |
| DIAMOND HOUSING, LLC | $477K | 10 | 2026-07-01 |
| KOVILIC CONSTRUCTION CO INC | $295K | 4 | 2026-06-30 |
Questions
What is solicitation W912DR25RA018?
Washington Aqueduct Water Mains and Valves Emergency Repair and Replacement, issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 237110 (WATER AND SEWER LINE AND RELATED STRUCTURES CONSTRUCTION). Responses are due 2025-03-16.
What do similar contracts close for?
Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $60K to $477K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.
Is W912DR25RA018 set aside?
8(a) Business Development. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.
Explore the market
Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.
Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.
Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.
Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.
