Independent forecasts built on public federal data. Not a U.S. government website.

Water Softener Service- Tobyhanna Army Depot

W51AA126QA014 · DEPT OF DEFENSE

A WATER SUPPLY AND IRRIGATION SYSTEMS solicitation, performed in Tobyhanna, PA, with responses due 2026-01-06. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.

W51AA126QA014
solicitation
221310
NAICS
J045
PSC
Not set aside
set-aside
Tobyhanna, PA
place
2026-01-06
responses due

What's being bought

This Pre-Solicitation notice is for informational and planning purposes only and is NOT a request for proposal. This notice is for an upcoming requirement for Water Softener Maintenance Service Contract at Tobyhanna Army Depot, Tobyhanna, PA 18466. Please see attached draft Performance Work Statemen

Comparable recent awards in WATER SUPPLY AND IRRIGATION SYSTEMS

WinnerAward valueOffersDate
CHICAGO BACKFLOW, INC.$20Kn/a2026-07-02
ADVANCED DIVING SERVICES INC$24K52026-07-02
HYPERION BIOTECHNOLOGY, INC.$70K22026-06-30
B. DAVID CO INC$17K12026-06-30
EFFLUENT LLC$210K22026-06-26

Questions

What is solicitation W51AA126QA014?

Water Softener Service- Tobyhanna Army Depot, issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 221310 (WATER SUPPLY AND IRRIGATION SYSTEMS), performed in Tobyhanna, PA. Responses are due 2026-01-06.

What do similar contracts close for?

Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $17K to $210K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.

Explore the market

Comparable awards in this market ran from $17K to $210K. Get the full set by email.

Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.

Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.

Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.

Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.