Independent forecasts built on public federal data. Not a U.S. government website.

Repair Chiller, Bldg. 1850

FA660625B0001 · DEPT OF DEFENSE

A PLUMBING, HEATING, AND AIR-CONDITIONING CONTRACTORS solicitation, performed in Chicopee, MA, with responses due 2025-07-15. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.

FA660625B0001
solicitation
238220
NAICS
N041
PSC
Total Small Business
set-aside
Chicopee, MA
place
2025-07-15
responses due

What's being bought

2025.07.17 - Amendment FA6606-25-B-0001-0001 cancelling this solicitation has been uploaded to this site. ___________________________________________________________________ 2025.07.16 - The Abstract of Offers (Bid Results) has been uploaded to this site. ____________________________________________

Comparable recent awards in PLUMBING, HEATING, AND AIR-CONDITIONING CONTRACTORS

WinnerAward valueOffersDate
TRANE U.S. INC.$28K12026-07-02
MULTI AIR SERVICES ENGINEERS, CORP$408Kn/a2026-07-02
EWA DIRECTION INC.$287K12026-07-02
THERMOSYSTEMS, LLC$757K12026-07-02
JADA CONTRACTING & CONSTRUCTION LLC$89K12026-07-02

Questions

What is solicitation FA660625B0001?

Repair Chiller, Bldg. 1850, issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 238220 (PLUMBING, HEATING, AND AIR-CONDITIONING CONTRACTORS), performed in Chicopee, MA. Responses are due 2025-07-15.

What do similar contracts close for?

Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $28K to $757K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.

Is FA660625B0001 set aside?

Total Small Business. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.

Explore the market

Comparable awards in this market ran from $28K to $757K. Get the full set by email.

Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.

Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.

Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.

Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.