Independent forecasts built on public federal data. Not a U.S. government website.

N66001-26-Q- 6003? Notice of Intent to Award Sole Source Indefinite Delivery, Indefinite Quantity (IDIQ) to LevelCon - Micro-Design, Inc. (CAGE Code: 3MTN5)

N66001-26-Q-6003 · DEPT OF DEFENSE

A ALL OTHER BUSINESS SUPPORT SERVICES solicitation, performed in 4297 PACIFIC HWY, BLDG OT7 SAN DIEGO CA, with responses due 2025-10-06. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.

N66001-26-Q-6003
solicitation
561499
NAICS
R499
PSC
Total Small Business
set-aside
4297 PACIFIC HWY, BLDG OT7 SAN DIEGO CA
place
2025-10-06
responses due

What's being bought

Department of the Navy, Naval Information Warfare Center Pacific (NIWC PACIFIC) hereby publicizes its intention to solicit, negotiate and award a Firm-Fixed-Price IDIQ contract on a noncompetitive basis with LevelCon-Micro-Design, Inc. (CAGE 3MTN5), Dallas, Texas 75229-7520, United States. This requ

Comparable recent awards in ALL OTHER BUSINESS SUPPORT SERVICES

WinnerAward valueOffersDate
PITNEY BOWES INC.$125K12026-07-02
PITNEY BOWES INC.$15Kn/a2026-07-01
PITNEY BOWES INC.$14Kn/a2026-06-30
FEDEX SUPPLY CHAIN DISTRIBUTION SYSTEM, INC.$1.9B22026-06-30
MISCELLANEOUS FOREIGN AWARDEES$16K12026-06-30

Questions

What is solicitation N66001-26-Q-6003?

N66001-26-Q- 6003? Notice of Intent to Award Sole Source Indefinite Delivery, Indefinite Quantity (IDIQ) to LevelCon - Micro-Design, Inc. (CAGE Code: 3MTN5), issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 561499 (ALL OTHER BUSINESS SUPPORT SERVICES), performed in 4297 PACIFIC HWY, BLDG OT7 SAN DIEGO CA. Responses are due 2025-10-06.

What do similar contracts close for?

Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $14K to $1.9B, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.

Is N66001-26-Q-6003 set aside?

Total Small Business. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.

Explore the market

Comparable awards in this market ran from $14K to $1.9B. Get the full set by email.

Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.

Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.

Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.

Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.