Solicitation Notice of Intent to Award a Sole Source Contract: Aeronix, Inc - Software License Upgrade and Maintenance
FA930226Q0043 · DEPT OF DEFENSE
A OTHER COMPUTER RELATED SERVICES solicitation, performed in Edwards, CA, with responses due 2026-05-18. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.
What's being bought
This notice follows the pre-solicitation notice ID F1S0AW6071A001 which was posted on 17 April 2026. The Government intends to award a sole-source contract to Aeronix, Inc under the authority of RFO 12.201-1. Solicitation Number: FA930226Q0043 Acquisition for Commercial Products and Services (RFO Pa
Comparable recent awards in OTHER COMPUTER RELATED SERVICES
| Winner | Award value | Offers | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| REGENCY CONSULTING INC | $208K | 1 | 2026-07-04 |
| BLUE TECH INC. | $287K | 1 | 2026-07-02 |
| STANDARD-BLAZAR, LLC | $507K | 6 | 2026-07-02 |
| NEW TECH SOLUTIONS, INC. | $298K | 4 | 2026-07-02 |
| COLOSSAL CONTRACTING LLC | $64K | 5 | 2026-07-02 |
Questions
What is solicitation FA930226Q0043?
Solicitation Notice of Intent to Award a Sole Source Contract: Aeronix, Inc - Software License Upgrade and Maintenance, issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 541519 (OTHER COMPUTER RELATED SERVICES), performed in Edwards, CA. Responses are due 2026-05-18.
What do similar contracts close for?
Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $64K to $507K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.
Explore the market
Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.
Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.
Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.
Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.
