Independent forecasts built on public federal data. Not a U.S. government website.

Wireless Services Germany BPA Call - 2nd Theater Signal Brigade

PAN40926P0000028307 · DEPT OF DEFENSE

A WIRELESS TELECOMMUNICATIONS CARRIERS (EXCEPT SATELLITE) solicitation, with responses due 2026-04-30. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.

PAN40926P0000028307
solicitation
517112
NAICS
DG11
PSC
Not set aside
set-aside
2026-04-30
responses due

What's being bought

PRE-SOLICITATION NOTICE Wireless Services in Germany 2nd Theater Signal Brigade This is a pre-solicitation notice in accordance with the Revolutionary FAR Overhaul (RFO) Part 5.101 and is not a request for proposals. This notice does not constitute a solicitation, request for proposal, or commitment

Comparable recent awards in WIRELESS TELECOMMUNICATIONS CARRIERS (EXCEPT SATELLITE)

WinnerAward valueOffersDate
SMART COMMUNICATIONS, INC.$51Kn/a2026-06-30
SMART COMMUNICATIONS, INC.$28Kn/a2026-06-29
PUBLIC SAFETY, MINNESOTA DEPARTMENT OF$21K12026-06-29
ATT MOBILITY LLC$32Kn/a2026-06-25
COX VIRGINIA TELCOM, L.L.C$274K12026-06-24

Questions

What is solicitation PAN40926P0000028307?

Wireless Services Germany BPA Call - 2nd Theater Signal Brigade, issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 517112 (WIRELESS TELECOMMUNICATIONS CARRIERS (EXCEPT SATELLITE)). Responses are due 2026-04-30.

What do similar contracts close for?

Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $21K to $274K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.

Explore the market

Comparable awards in this market ran from $21K to $274K. Get the full set by email.

Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.

Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.

Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.

Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.