Independent forecasts built on public federal data. Not a U.S. government website.

Rope, Wire [WSDC: EZN] End Item: TICONDEROGA CLASS CG (47) PR: 7010755628; NSN: 4010-016422491 IAW P/N: 8908T48D

SPE4A625R0287 · DEPT OF DEFENSE

A OTHER FABRICATED WIRE PRODUCT MANUFACTURING solicitation, performed in Richmond, VA, with responses due 2025-08-08. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.

SPE4A625R0287
solicitation
332618
NAICS
4010
PSC
Not set aside
set-aside
Richmond, VA
place
2025-08-08
responses due

What's being bought

This solicitation will contain one NSN for: Rope, Wire [WSDC: EZN] End Item: Ticonderoga Class CG (47). A Request for Proposal (RFP) will be solicited for an award of a firm fixed price contract. The original equipment manufacturers and approved sources are Loos & Co, Inc. (CAGE 59157), P/N: 8908T48

Comparable recent awards in OTHER FABRICATED WIRE PRODUCT MANUFACTURING

WinnerAward valueOffersDate
J & N MARKETING, INC.$20K12026-07-01
GRAYBAR ELECTRIC COMPANY INC$69K22026-06-30
READY POWER, L.L.C.$393Kn/a2026-06-25
PACIFIC RIGGING LOFT, INC.$23K12026-06-18
THOREN CAGING SYSTEMS INC$209K12026-06-17

Questions

What is solicitation SPE4A625R0287?

Rope, Wire [WSDC: EZN] End Item: TICONDEROGA CLASS CG (47) PR: 7010755628; NSN: 4010-016422491 IAW P/N: 8908T48D, issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 332618 (OTHER FABRICATED WIRE PRODUCT MANUFACTURING), performed in Richmond, VA. Responses are due 2025-08-08.

What do similar contracts close for?

Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $20K to $393K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.

Explore the market

Comparable awards in this market ran from $20K to $393K. Get the full set by email.

Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.

Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.

Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.

Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.