Corrosion Prevention and Control
M67854-25-R-5104 · DEPT OF DEFENSE
A AUTOMOTIVE BODY, PAINT, AND INTERIOR REPAIR AND MAINTENANCE solicitation, performed in Camp Kinser, JP-47, with responses due 2025-04-30. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.
What's being bought
M67854-25-R-5104 This is a pre-solicitation notice for a commercial acquisition utilizing FAR parts 12 and 15 procedures. THIS PRE-SOLICIATION NOTICE IS NOT A REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL (RFP). ALL POTENTIAL VENDORS SHOULD NOT SUBMIT FORMAL PROPOSAL RESPONSES UNTIL THE RFP IS POSTED TO THIS WEBSITE. This n
Comparable recent awards in AUTOMOTIVE BODY, PAINT, AND INTERIOR REPAIR AND MAINTENANCE
| Winner | Award value | Offers | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| ESI EQUIPMENT INC | $338K | 1 | 2026-07-02 |
| RESCUE OPS LLC | $15K | 1 | 2026-06-23 |
| DELOITTE CONSULTING LLP | $11.3M | 4 | 2026-06-11 |
| ERNST & YOUNG LLP | $46.9M | 14 | 2026-06-02 |
| ATAK DEFENSE LLC | $19K | 1 | 2026-05-27 |
Questions
What is solicitation M67854-25-R-5104?
Corrosion Prevention and Control, issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 811121 (AUTOMOTIVE BODY, PAINT, AND INTERIOR REPAIR AND MAINTENANCE), performed in Camp Kinser, JP-47. Responses are due 2025-04-30.
What do similar contracts close for?
Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $15K to $46.9M, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.
Explore the market
Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.
Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.
Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.
Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.
