Absolute Gas Piston Gauge System
N6426725D1006 · DEPT OF DEFENSE
A INSTRUMENTS AND RELATED PRODUCTS MANUFACTURING FOR MEASURING, DISPLAYING, AND CONTROLLING INDUSTRIAL PROCESS VARIABLES solicitation, performed in Norco, CA. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.
What's being bought
In accordance with FAR 5.303 and FAR 5.705(b) - Announcement of Contract Award. Contract Type: Firm-Fixed Price Not a Foreign Military Sales buy Number of offers received: One (1) Authority used for Other Than Competitive Approach: FAR 6.302-1(a) (2). This contract was awarded without competition.
Comparable recent awards in INSTRUMENTS AND RELATED PRODUCTS MANUFACTURING FOR MEASURING, DISPLAYING, AND CONTROLLING INDUSTRIAL PROCESS VARIABLES
| Winner | Award value | Offers | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| CAMPBELL SCIENTIFIC INC | $265K | n/a | 2026-07-02 |
| PTLF PROCESS LLC | $346K | 3 | 2026-07-01 |
| YSI INC | $91K | 1 | 2026-07-01 |
| TRANSLOGIC CORP. | $117K | 1 | 2026-06-30 |
| AGILENT TECHNOLOGIES INC | $217K | 4 | 2026-06-30 |
Questions
What is solicitation N6426725D1006?
Absolute Gas Piston Gauge System, issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 334513 (INSTRUMENTS AND RELATED PRODUCTS MANUFACTURING FOR MEASURING, DISPLAYING, AND CONTROLLING INDUSTRIAL PROCESS VARIABLES), performed in Norco, CA.
What do similar contracts close for?
Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $91K to $346K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.
Explore the market
Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.
Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.
Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.
Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.
