Independent forecasts built on public federal data. Not a U.S. government website.

Official RFP - NSWCDD Range Support Services

N0017826R3104 · DEPT OF DEFENSE

A ENGINEERING SERVICES solicitation, performed in NSWCDD, with responses due 2026-08-17. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.

N0017826R3104
solicitation
541330
NAICS
R425
PSC
Total Small Business
set-aside
NSWCDD
place
2026-08-17
responses due

What's being bought

**Amendment 0002 Released 11 August 2026** **Amendment 0001 Released 05 August 2026. Offerors are advised to review the Amended RFP carefully and in its entirety** This Solicitation Notice provides the Official Request for Proposals (RFP) for Naval Surface Warfare Center Dahlgren Division (NSWCDD) E

Comparable recent awards in ENGINEERING SERVICES

WinnerAward valueOffersDate
AKIMA SYSTEMS ENGINEERING LLC$38K32026-07-02
LOCKHEED MARTIN CORPORATION$54.9M12026-07-02
SRK CONSULTING US INC$478K12026-07-02
HDR ENGINEERING, INC.$441K12026-07-02
ADAPTIVE MANAGEMENT AND ENGINEERING, LLC$356K12026-07-02

Questions

What is solicitation N0017826R3104?

Official RFP - NSWCDD Range Support Services, issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 541330 (ENGINEERING SERVICES), performed in NSWCDD. Responses are due 2026-08-17.

What do similar contracts close for?

Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $38K to $54.9M, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.

Is N0017826R3104 set aside?

Total Small Business. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.

Explore the market

Comparable awards in this market ran from $38K to $54.9M. Get the full set by email.

Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.

Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.

Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.

Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.