J063--NIHCS Physical Access Control System
36C25026Q0252 · VETERANS AFFAIRS, DEPARTMENT OF
A SECURITY SYSTEMS SERVICES (EXCEPT LOCKSMITHS) solicitation. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.
What's being bought
Page 4 of 4 Type: Award Notice Agency/Office: Department of Veterans Affairs, Network Contracting Office 10 Title: NIHCS Physical Access Control System Classification Code: J063 - Maint/Repair/Rebuild Of Equipment- Alarm, Signal, And Security Detection Systems NAICS Code: 561621 for Security Systems
Comparable recent awards in SECURITY SYSTEMS SERVICES (EXCEPT LOCKSMITHS)
| Winner | Award value | Offers | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| SECOM LLC | $30K | 4 | 2026-07-02 |
| XTEC, INCORPORATED | $228K | 1 | 2026-07-01 |
| M. C. DEAN, INC. | $112K | n/a | 2026-07-01 |
| 3M ELECTRIC LLC | $171K | 1 | 2026-07-01 |
| JOHNSON CONTROLS FIRE PROTECTION LP | $32K | 1 | 2026-07-01 |
Questions
What is solicitation 36C25026Q0252?
J063--NIHCS Physical Access Control System, issued by VETERANS AFFAIRS, DEPARTMENT OF, under NAICS 561621 (SECURITY SYSTEMS SERVICES (EXCEPT LOCKSMITHS)).
What do similar contracts close for?
Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $30K to $228K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.
Is 36C25026Q0252 set aside?
Service-Disabled Veteran-Owned. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.
Explore the market
Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.
Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.
Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.
Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.
