Independent forecasts built on public federal data. Not a U.S. government website.

Base Telecommunication Service Bridge

FA466125Q0048 · DEPT OF DEFENSE

A WIRED TELECOMMUNICATIONS CARRIERS solicitation, performed in Dyess AFB, TX, with responses due 2025-03-12. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.

FA466125Q0048
solicitation
517111
NAICS
DD01
PSC
Total Small Business
set-aside
Dyess AFB, TX
place
2025-03-12
responses due

What's being bought

This requirement is to provide base telecommunication service bridge for Dyess AFB. Request for Quotation (RFQ) FA466125Q0048 is issued as a Sole Source requirement. The subject solicitation is being processed using FAR Part 12 and 13. The Government intends to solicit and contract with only one sou

Comparable recent awards in WIRED TELECOMMUNICATIONS CARRIERS

WinnerAward valueOffersDate
COXCOM, LLC$18K12026-07-02
CHARTER COMMUNICATIONS OPERATING LLC$27K12026-07-02
DEUTSCHE TELEKOM BUSINESS SOLUTIONS GMBH$463Kn/a2026-07-01
COMCAST GOVERNMENT SERVICES LLC$58K12026-07-01
COMCAST CABLE COMMUNICATIONS MANAGEMENT LLC$595K12026-07-01

Questions

What is solicitation FA466125Q0048?

Base Telecommunication Service Bridge, issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 517111 (WIRED TELECOMMUNICATIONS CARRIERS), performed in Dyess AFB, TX. Responses are due 2025-03-12.

What do similar contracts close for?

Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $18K to $595K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.

Is FA466125Q0048 set aside?

Total Small Business. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.

Explore the market

Comparable awards in this market ran from $18K to $595K. Get the full set by email.

Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.

Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.

Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.

Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.