JBSA FSH B2652 Harlequin Theater Demo w/Abatement
FA301626R0032 · DEPT OF DEFENSE
A SITE PREPARATION CONTRACTORS solicitation, performed in JBSA Ft Sam Houston, TX, with responses due 2026-08-13. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.
What's being bought
UPDATE: 06 AUG 2026 The purpose of this Amendment - 0002 is to formally extend the response deadline, incorporate site visit documentation, and address industry questions as follows: 1. Extend the Request for Proposal response deadline from Monday, 10 August 2026, at 10:00 AM CDT, to Thursday, 13 Au
Comparable recent awards in SITE PREPARATION CONTRACTORS
| Winner | Award value | Offers | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| FIVE HATS LLC | $34K | 8 | 2026-07-02 |
| LP CONTRACTING LLC | $78K | 10 | 2026-07-02 |
| LANDSHAPE, LLC | $50K | 2 | 2026-06-30 |
| ALSEA QUARRIES I, LLC | $39K | 1 | 2026-06-30 |
| HANCE DANNY | $30K | 23 | 2026-06-30 |
Questions
What is solicitation FA301626R0032?
JBSA FSH B2652 Harlequin Theater Demo w/Abatement, issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 238910 (SITE PREPARATION CONTRACTORS), performed in JBSA Ft Sam Houston, TX. Responses are due 2026-08-13.
What do similar contracts close for?
Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $30K to $78K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.
Is FA301626R0032 set aside?
HUBZone. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.
Explore the market
Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.
Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.
Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.
Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.
