Independent forecasts built on public federal data. Not a U.S. government website.

9130--FY26 Diesel Fuel Purchase Portland and Vancouver VAHCS campus

36C26026Q0568 · VETERANS AFFAIRS, DEPARTMENT OF

A PETROLEUM REFINERIES solicitation, performed in Department of Veterans Affairs Portland and Vancouver VA Health Care Systems See attached RFQ for addresses, with responses due 2026-04-23. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.

36C26026Q0568
solicitation
324110
NAICS
9130
PSC
Total Small Business
set-aside
Department of Veterans Affairs Portland and Vancouver VA Health Care Systems See attached RFQ for addresses
place
2026-04-23
responses due

What's being bought

This is a combined synopsis/solicitation for commercial products and commercial services as prepared in accordance with the format in Revolutionary Federal Acquisition Regulation Overhaul (RFO) Subpart 12.212(b)(1), as supplemented in the attached Request for Quotation (RFQ). This announcement const

Comparable recent awards in PETROLEUM REFINERIES

WinnerAward valueOffersDate
CHEROKEE SERVICES, LLC$57K32026-07-01
AMERIGAS PROPANE, L.P.$300K12026-06-30
AMG COMPANY, INC.$697K42026-06-30
PETRO 49 INC$250Kn/a2026-06-29
RED RIVER RESOURCES LLC$26K12026-06-29

Questions

What is solicitation 36C26026Q0568?

9130--FY26 Diesel Fuel Purchase Portland and Vancouver VAHCS campus, issued by VETERANS AFFAIRS, DEPARTMENT OF, under NAICS 324110 (PETROLEUM REFINERIES), performed in Department of Veterans Affairs Portland and Vancouver VA Health Care Systems See attached RFQ for addresses. Responses are due 2026-04-23.

What do similar contracts close for?

Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $26K to $697K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.

Is 36C26026Q0568 set aside?

Total Small Business. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.

Explore the market

Comparable awards in this market ran from $26K to $697K. Get the full set by email.

Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.

Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.

Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.

Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.