Notice of Intent to Single Source: Maintenance for Solid State Media Destruction Equipment, Minot AFB, ND
FA4528-26-N-KM03 · DEPT OF DEFENSE
A ELECTRONIC AND PRECISION EQUIPMENT REPAIR AND MAINTENANCE solicitation, performed in ND, with responses due 2026-06-25. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.
What's being bought
This is a notice of intent to award a single-source contract in accordance with Revolutionary Federal Acquisition Overhaul (RFO) 5.101 and 12.102(a). This notice is published for informational purposes only and is not a request for competitive quotations; therefore, a solicitation document does not
Comparable recent awards in ELECTRONIC AND PRECISION EQUIPMENT REPAIR AND MAINTENANCE
| Winner | Award value | Offers | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| SMITHS DETECTION INC. | $67K | 1 | 2026-07-02 |
| BRUKER SCIENTIFIC LLC | $14K | 1 | 2026-07-02 |
| BECTON, DICKINSON AND COMPANY | $45K | 1 | 2026-07-02 |
| OZARK BIOMEDICAL, LLC | $18K | 25 | 2026-07-02 |
| STERIS CORPORATION | $178K | 4 | 2026-07-02 |
Questions
What is solicitation FA4528-26-N-KM03?
Notice of Intent to Single Source: Maintenance for Solid State Media Destruction Equipment, Minot AFB, ND, issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 811210 (ELECTRONIC AND PRECISION EQUIPMENT REPAIR AND MAINTENANCE), performed in ND. Responses are due 2026-06-25.
What do similar contracts close for?
Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $14K to $178K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.
Is FA4528-26-N-KM03 set aside?
NONE. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.
Explore the market
Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.
Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.
Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.
Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.
